This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by PMA Ltd. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact PMA at Privacy@p-m-a.co.uk . Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information collected

We collect information from visitors to this website through the use of this on-line form only. We collect your details when you email us with an enquiry.

Use of personal information

We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of:

  • Providing information about products and services
  • Dealing with your enquiries and requests

Data Capture Information

We will send you information according to the preferences you submitted via our order online form .  If you would like to change these preferences at any point, please email us at privacy@p-m-a.co.uk.Alternatively you can also write to us at PMA Ltd, 45 Northorpe,Bourne,pe10 0hh.

Marketing

Please note that your information may be used to send you details of those products or services that we offer that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you.  This will be in accordance with the preferences that you indicated when you completed the online contact form.

If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or would like to change the channels (such as email or post) that we use to contact you, please contact Privacy Director at privacy@p-m-a.co.uk. You can also write to Director, PMA Ltd, 45 Northorpe,Bourne,pe10 0hh.

Disclosures

We will not share your data with third parties unless we are obliged to disclose personal data by law, or the disclosure is ‘necessary’ for purposes of national security, taxation and criminal investigation, or we have your consent.

Subject access requests

You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you.  To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us at Director, PMA Ltd, 45 Northorpe,Bourne,pe10 0hh.  Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of up to £10 for any such request.

Amendments

Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time.  It was last updated on the 1st June 2017.